ConveyThis
 

Staff Information

Welcome to the Staff Information Directory.  Each member of our staff are grouped among their departments.  If you wish to contact a staff member please click on the email icon           next to their name.

email

Administration:

Stephen Seltzer, Principal                      

email mr. seltzer

David Weissberg, Assistant Principal   

email Mr. Weissberg

Margarita Rosa, Assistant Principal

email Ms. Rosa

Shanya Hunter-Freeman, Assistant Principal

email Ms. Hunter-Freeman

Dimian McKenzie, Assistant Principal

email Mr. Mckenzie

Wendy Spector, Dean of Grades 6 - 8

email Ms. Spector

Maritza Santana, Dean of Grades 9 - 12

email Ms. Santana

Ricardo Pacheco, Business Manager

email Mr. Pacheco

Alexandra Castro, Parent Coordinator

Email Ms. Castro
 

Guidance Department:

Liliana Mora,

Guidance Counselor (6, 7 and 8 grades)            

email Ms. Mora

Rosanne Matos-Patiño,

Guidance Counselor (9 and 10 grades)   

email Ms. Matos

Kilssy Rodriguez,

Guidance Counselor (11 and 12 grades)

email

Jennifer Polanco-Calderon,

College Advisor (CBI)

email Ms. Polanco

Sharon Gross,

Related Services Provider

email Ms. Gross

Kenneth Chiovaro,

School Based Support Team

email chiovaro

Bernice Cowan,

School Based Support Team

email Ms. Cowan

Monique Daniel,

School Based Support Team

email Ms. Daniel

Art and Music Department:

Beniel Santiago, Art Teacher

email mr. santiago

Christopher Parkman, Art Teacher 

email Mr. Parkman

Antonio Iandolo, Music Teacher

email Iandolo

English Department:

Alison Calamia, English Teacher

email ms calamia

Patricia Cortez, English Teacher

email ms cortez

Bridget Emsworth, English Teacher

email Ms. Emsworth

Ryan Espeut, English Teacher

email Ms. Espeut

Kimberly Gottesman, English Teacher

email

Dominique Isaac, English Teacher

email Isaac

Euselta Pickering, English Teacher

email Ms. Pickering

Nicole Price, English Teacher

email Ms. Price

Language Departments:

Juana DeLeon, ESL Teacher

email

Cristina Bonilla, ESL Teacher

email Ms. Bonilla

Maria Clemente, ESL Teacher

email clemente

Louisa Groguhe, ESL Teacher

email Ms Groguhe

Myrlange Guillaume, ESL Teacher

email Ms. guillaume

Eunkyoung Kim, ESL Teacher

email Ms. Kim

Joycelin Hernandez, ESL Teacher

email Hernandez

Norman Powell, ESL Teacher

email

Wendoly De la Rosa, Spanish Language Teacher

email

Peter Avellaneda-Mendez, Spanish Language Teacher      

email Mendez
 

Math Department:

Livia Delgado, Math Teacher

email

Agripny Gonzalez, Math Teacher

email

Jason Jakimer, Math Teacher

email

Lazare N’Guessan, Math Teacher

email

Alvin Prieto, Math Teacher

email

Nancy Philip, Math Teacher

email philip

Tommy Rios, Math Teacher

email rios

Maria Rivera, Math Teacher   

email
 

Physical Education Department:

Odaly Aponte, Physical Education Teacher

email aponte

Matthew Esses, Physical Education Teacher 

email esses

John Spadaccini, Physical Education & Health Teacher

email spadaccini

Ryan Wilson, Physical Education Teacher

email Mr. Wilson

Science Department:

Kostas Georgiadis, Science Teacher

email Geogiadis

Gerald Gleason, Science Teacher

email Glekas

Athanasios Glekas, Science Teacher

email gleason

Alex Kay, Science Teacher

email kay

Sheri Krausz, Science Teacher

email krausz

Jean Miller, Science Teacher

Email Ms. Miller

Anthony Parker, Science Teacher

email Mr. Parker

Kristen Young, Science Teacher

email Ms. Young

Social Studies Department:

Lovia Ansah, Social Studies Teacher

email  ansah

Arlene Davis, Social Studies Teacher

email Ms. Davis

Carrissa Fitzpatrick, Social Studies Teacher

email Ms. Fitzpatrick

Brian Livingston, Social Studies Teacher

email Mr. Livingston

Tanya Martinez, Social Studies Teacher

email Ms. Martinez

Michael Simmon, Social Studies Teacher

email mr. simmon

Scott Schaeffer, Social Studies Teacher

email Mr. Schaeffer

Walker Wilson, Social Studies Teacher 

email wilson

Special Education Department:

Jorge Cesin-Campusano, Special Education Teacher

email

Julie Connelly, Speech/Language Provider

email Ms. Connelly

Jarrod Ernst, Special Education Teacher

email Mr. Ernst

Soleil Feliz, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Feliz

Gina Gentile, Speech/Language Provider

email ms. gentile

Sanje James, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. James

Stephanie Kindestin, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Kindestin

Antoine Larosiliere, Special Education Teacher

email Mr. L

Jillian McKenna, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. McKenna

Camille McKinnon, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Mckinnon

Jessica Miller, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Miller

Jean Miller, Special Education Teacher

email Jean Miller

Lacretia Pendergrass, Special Education Teacher

email Pendergrass

Deokie Persaud, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Persaud

Amneris Rasuk, Special Education Teacher

email Rasuk

Raylissa Rivera, Special Education Teacher  

email Ms. Rivera

Angelique Steinbach, Special Education Teacher  

email Steinbach

William Tresca, Special Education Teacher 

email Mr. Tresca

Shannon Wright, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Wright
 

Technology Department:

Geraldine Fredericks, Technology and Business Teacher

email Ms. Fredericks

Andrew Gooden, Computer Science Teacher

email Mr. Gooden

Marcia Hunter-Innis, Technology and Business Teacher

email

Beth Portocarrero, Computer Science Teacher

email Portocarrero

Tony Ramirez, Information Technology Specialist 

email mr. ramirez

William Tsang, Computer Science Teacher

email Mr. Tsang