top of page

Staff Information

Welcome to the Staff Information Directory.  Each member of our staff are grouped among their departments. If you wish to contact a staff member please click on the email icon           next to their name.

IN-Tech Academy will be conducting our spring Virtual Parent Teacher Night on Thursday, May 23 from 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm.  You can make an appointment with your teacher by clicking on the          icon next to that teacher's name. Meetings will take place on Google Meet or Zoom. Appointment links will be updated daily.

email
calendar-icon.png

Administration:

David Weissberg,  Principal   

email Mr. Weissberg
calendar-icon.png

Margarita Rosa, Assistant Principal

email Ms. Rosa
calendar-icon.png

Shanya Hunter-Freeman, Assistant Principal

email Ms. Hunter-Freeman
calendar-icon.png

Dimian McKenzie, Assistant Principal

email Mr. Mckenzie
calendar-icon.png

Andrew Gooden, Assistant Principal

email Mr. Gooden
calendar-icon.png

Front Office Team:

Ricardo Pacheco, Business Manager

email Mr. Pacheco

Valerie Rivera, Payroll Secretary

email Mr. Pacheco

 Reina Velazquez, Parent Coordinator

email Mr. Pacheco
calendar-icon.png

Marie Baker, Media Specialist

email
calendar-icon.png

Climate and Culture Team:

Wendy Spector, Dean of Students Grades 6 - 12

email Ms. Spector

Eladio Lopez, Community Coordinator

email Mr. Pacheco

Shareefa Rahim, College Advisor

email Mr. Pacheco
Guidance Department

Guidance Department:

Mohamed Kamara,

Guidance Counselor (Grade 6 & 7; 701, 702, 703, 705, 709)           

email Mr. Kamara
calendar-icon.png

Liliana Mora,

Guidance Counselor (Grade 6 and 8; 606, 704, 706)            

email Ms. Mora
calendar-icon.png

Rosanne Matos-Patiño,

Guidance Counselor (Grade 11 and 12)   

email Ms. Matos
calendar-icon.png

Kilssy Rodriguez,

Guidance Counselor (Grade 9 and 10)

email
calendar-icon.png

Nathaly Mejia,

Related Services Counselor (Special Education 6 - 12)

email related services
calendar-icon.png

Constance Boakye,

School Counselor (College and Career Advisor)            

email Ms. Boakye
calendar-icon.png

Madelaine De La Cruz,

School Counselor (Bilingual Psychologist)            

email Ms. Boakye
calendar-icon.png

Art and Music Department:

Beniel Santiago, Art Teacher

email mr. santiago
calendar-icon.png

Christopher Parkman, Art Teacher 

email Mr. Parkman
calendar-icon.png

Antonio Iandolo, Music Teacher

email Iandolo
calendar-icon.png

English Department:

Alison Calamia, English Teacher

email ms calamia

Patricia Cortez, English Teacher

email ms cortez

Bridget Emsworth, English Teacher

email Ms. Emsworth

Ryan Espeut, English Teacher

email Ms. Espeut

Dominique Isaac, English Teacher

email Isaac

Euselta Pickering, English Teacher

email Ms. Pickering

Nicole Price, English Teacher

email Ms. Price

Tyrike Saunders, English Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png

Language Departments:

Juana DeLeon, ESL Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Cristina Bonilla, ESL Teacher

email Ms. Bonilla
calendar-icon.png

Louisa Groguhe, ESL Teacher

email Ms Groguhe
calendar-icon.png

Myrlange Guillaume, ESL Teacher

email Ms. guillaume
calendar-icon.png

Eunkyoung Kim, ESL Teacher

email Ms. Kim
calendar-icon.png

Joycelin Hernandez, ESL Teacher

email Hernandez

Chriswin Roach, ENL Teacher

email

Edwin Amador, Spanish Language Teacher

email

Wendoly De la Rosa, Spanish Language Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png

Peter Avellaneda-Mendez, Spanish Language Teacher      

email Mendez
calendar-icon.png
Math Department

Math Department:

Livia Delgado, Math Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Agripny Gonzalez, Math Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Jason Jakimer, Math Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Lazare N’Guessan, Math Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Alvin Prieto, Math Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Nancy Philip, Math Teacher

email philip
calendar-icon.png

Tommy Rios, Math Teacher

email rios
calendar-icon.png

Maria Rivera, Math Teacher   

email
calendar-icon.png
Physical Education

Physical Education Department:

Odaly Aponte, Physical Education Teacher

email aponte
calendar-icon.png

Matthew Esses, Physical Education Teacher 

email esses
calendar-icon.png

John Spadaccini, Physical Education & Health Teacher

email spadaccini
calendar-icon.png

Ryan Wilson, Physical Education Teacher

email Mr. Wilson
calendar-icon.png

Science Department:

Kirsis Genao, Science Teacher

email Ms. Young
calendar-icon.png

Kostas Georgiadis, Science Teacher

email Geogiadis
calendar-icon.png

Athanasios Glekas, Science Teacher

email gleason
calendar-icon.png

Alex Kay, Science Teacher

email kay
calendar-icon.png

Sheri Krausz, Science Teacher

email krausz

Jean Miller, Science Teacher

Email Ms. Miller

Ronald Nova, Science Teacher

email Ms. Young

Kristen Young, Science Teacher

email Ms. Young
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png

Social Studies Department:

Lovia Ansah, Social Studies Teacher

email  ansah
calendar-icon.png

Arlene Davis, Social Studies Teacher

email Ms. Davis
calendar-icon.png

Brian Livingston, Social Studies Teacher

email Mr. Livingston
calendar-icon.png

Tanya Martinez, Social Studies Teacher

email Ms. Martinez
calendar-icon.png

Michael Simmon, Social Studies Teacher

email mr. simmon
calendar-icon.png

Scott Schaeffer, Social Studies Teacher

email Mr. Schaeffer
calendar-icon.png

Walker Wilson, Social Studies Teacher 

email wilson
calendar-icon.png

Special Education Department:

Jocelyn Acevedo, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Connelly
calendar-icon.png

Fior Castillo, Special Education Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Jorge Cesin-Campusano, Special Education Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Julie Connelly, Speech/Language Provider

email Ms. Connelly
calendar-icon.png

Jarrod Ernst, Special Education Teacher

email Mr. Ernst
calendar-icon.png

Soleil Paul, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Feliz
calendar-icon.png

Gina Gentile, Speech/Language Provider

email ms. gentile
calendar-icon.png

Michelle Glauber, Special Education Teacher

email Mr. L
calendar-icon.png

Sanje James, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. James
calendar-icon.png

Antoine Larosiliere, Special Education Teacher

email Mr. L

Randy Liranzo, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Mckinnon
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png

Sain Mota, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Mckinnon

Camille McKinnon, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Mckinnon

Lacretia Pendergrass, Special Education Teacher

email Pendergrass
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png
calendar-icon.png

Chelsea Rodriguez, Special Education Teacher 

email Mr. Tresca
calendar-icon.png

Tina Ragoobir, Special Education Teacher 

email Mr. Tresca
calendar-icon.png

Angelique Steinbach, Special Education Teacher  

email Steinbach
calendar-icon.png

William Tresca, Special Education Teacher 

email Mr. Tresca
calendar-icon.png

Shannon Wright, Special Education Teacher

email Ms. Wright
calendar-icon.png

Technology Department:

Rafael De La Cruz, Career and Technology Education Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Marcia Hunter-Innis, Technology and Business Teacher

email
calendar-icon.png

Beth Portocarrero, Computer Science Teacher

email Portocarrero
calendar-icon.png

Tony Ramirez, Information Technology Specialist 

email mr. ramirez

Marc Solomon, Career and Technology Teacher

email Mr. Tsang
calendar-icon.png

William Tsang, Computer Science Teacher

email Mr. Tsang
calendar-icon.png
bottom of page