Staff Information

Welcome to the Staff Information Directory.  Each member of our staff, including administrators and teachers, are grouped among their departments.  If you wish to contact a staff member please click on the email icon next to their name.

Administration:

Stephen Seltzer, Principal                                           

David Weissberg, Assistant Principal   

 

Margarita Rosa, Assistant Principal

 

Shanya Hunter-Freeman, Assistant Principal 

Dimian McKenzie, Assistant Principal

Wendy Spector, Dean of Grades 6 - 8

Maritza Santana, Dean of Grades 9 - 12

Ricardo Pacheco, Business Manager

Alexandra Castro, Parent Coordinator

 

Guidance Department:

Liliana Mora,

Guidance Counselor (6, 7 and 8 grades)                                           

Rosanne Matos-Patiño,

Guidance Counselor (9 and 10 grades)   

 

Kilssy Rodriguez,

Guidance Counselor (11 and 12 grades)

Jennifer Polanco-Calderon,

College Advisor (CBI)

Sharon Gross,

Related Services Provider

Art and Music Departments:

Beniel Santiago, Art Teacher

                                           

Christopher Parkman, Art Teacher  

Antonio Iandolo, Music Teacher

English Department:

Alison Calamia, English Teacher

                                           

Patricia Cortez, English Teacher  

Bridget Emsworth, English Teacher

Ryan Espeut, English Teacher

Kimberly Gottesman, English Teacher

Dominique Isaac, English Teacher

Euselta Pickering, English Teacher

Nicole Price, English Teacher

Language Departments:

Juana DeLeon, ESL Teacher

Cristina Bonilla, ESL Teacher

Maria Clemente, ESL Teacher

Louisa Groguhe, ESL Teacher

Myrlange Guillaume, ESL Teacher

Eunkyoung Kim, ESL Teacher

Joycelin Hernandez, ESL Teacher

Wendoly De la Rosa, Spanish Language Teacher

Peter Avellaneda-Mendez, Spanish Language Teacher      

 

Math Department:

Livia Delgado, Math Teacher

Agripny Gonzalez, Math Teacher

Jason Jakimer, Math Teacher

Lazare N’Guessan, Math Teacher

Alvin Prieto, Math Teacher

Nancy Philip, Math Teacher

Tommy Rios, Math Teacher

Maria Rivera, Math Teacher    

 

Physical Education Department:

Odaly Aponte, Physical Education Teacher


Matthew Esses, Physical Education Teacher 

John Spadaccini, Physical Education & Health Teacher

Ryan Wilson, Physical Education Teacher

 

Science Department:

Kostas Georgiadis, Science Teacher

Gerald Gleason, Science Teacher

Athanasios Glekas, Science Teacher

Alex Kay, Science Teacher

Sheri Krausz, Science Teacher

Jean Miller, Science Teacher

Kristen Young, Science Teacher    

Social Studies Department:

Lovia Ansah, Social Studies Teacher

Arlene Davis, Social Studies Teacher

Carrissa Fitzpatrick, Social Studies Teacher

Brian Livingston, Social Studies Teacher

Tanya Martinez, Social Studies Teacher

Michael Simmon, Social Studies Teacher

Scott Schaeffer, Social Studies Teacher

Walker Wilson, Social Studies Teacher    

Special Education Department:

Jorge Cesin-Campusano, Special Education Teacher

Julie Connelly, Speech/Language Provider

Jarrod Ernst, Special Education Teacher

Soleil Feliz, Special Education Teacher

Gina Gentile, Speech/Language Provider

Sanje James, Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Kindestin, Special Education Teacher

Antoine Larosiliere, Special Education Teacher

Jillian McKenna, Special Education Teacher

 

Camille McKinnon, Special Education Teacher

Jessica Miller, Special Education Teacher   

Lacretia Pendergrass, Special Education Teacher   

Deokie Persaud, Special Education Teacher   

Norman Powell, Special Education Teacher

Amneris Rasuk, Special Education Teacher  

Angelique Steinbach, Special Education Teacher  

William Tresca, Special Education Teacher  

Shannon Wright, Special Education Teacher  

 

Technology Department:

Geraldine Fredericks, Technology and Business Teacher

Andrew Gooden, Computer Science Teacher

Marcia Hunter-Innis, Technology and Business Teacher

Beth Portocarrero, Computer Science Teacher

Tony Ramirez, Information Technology Specialist 

William Tsang, Computer Science Teacher

 

© 2021 IN-Tech Academy MS/HS 368