Staff Information

Administrators

  • Stephen Seltzer, Principal
    • sseltzer@in-techacademy.org
  • Shirine Andraws, Assistant Principal
    • sandraws@in-techacademy.org
  • James E. O'Toole, Assistant Principal
    • jotoole@in-techacademy.org
  • Margarita Rosa, Assistant Principal
    • mrosa@in-techacademy.org
  • David Weissberg, Assistant Principal
  •         dweissberg@in-techacademy.org

BUSINESS MANAGER

Ricardo Pacheco

 

SECRETARIES

Valerie Morel

Carmen Cajigas

Latoya Flack

 

LIBRARIAN

Marie Baker

 

PARENT COORDINATOR

Alexandra Castro

 

PTA

Co-Presidents: Sandra Nachtmann, Elaine Toro

Vice-President: Jacqueline Lopez

Secretary: Natasha Gomez

Treasurer: Caridad Fournier-Rosado


Title I Representative:

Charmaine Graves

Title I Alternate Representative:

Leticia Nochebuena

 

COORDINATORS/SPECIALISTS

Deokie Persaudi -- Special Education

Arlene Mackin-Hyland -- Grants and Public Relations

William Tsang -- Technology

 

COMMUNITY LIASON

Jackie Knowles

 

DEANS

Maritza Santana Grades 9-12

Wendy Spector Grades 6-8

 

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

Timothy Han SAPIS Counselor

Rosanne Matos Grades 11 & 12

Liliana Mora Grades 6, 7 & 8

Kilssy Rodriguez Grades 8, 9 & 10 

Sharon Gross Related Service

 

COLLEGE ADVISOR

Jennifer Polanco (CBI)


Teachers

 
Beniel Santiago Art
Bruno Santini Art
Alison Calamia English
Bridget Emsworth English
Kimberly Gottesman English
Dominique Isaac English
Jillian McKenna English
Euselta Pickering English
Nicole Price English
Michele St. John English
Maria Clemente ESL
Louisa Groguhe ESL
Myrlange Guillaume ESL
Jocelyn Hernandez ESL
Eunyoung Kim ESL 
Norman Powell ESL
Livia Delgado Math 
Agripny Gonzalez Math 
Jason Jakimer Math
Nicole Manning Math
Lazare N’Guessan Math
Nancy Philip Math
Tommye Rios Math
Maria Rivera Math
Antonio Iandolo Music
Odalys Aponte  - Phys Ed.
Michael Cangelosi  - Phys Ed.
Kelly McGoldrick - Phys Ed.
John Spadaccini - Phys Ed.
Nikolett Chavda Science
Beth Colavito Science
Kostas Georgiadis Science
Gerald Gleason Science
A. Glekas Science
Sheri Krausz Science
Kristen Young Science
Lovia Ansah Social Studies
Arlene Davis Social Studies
Tanya Martinez Social Studies
Scott Schaeffer Social Studies
Michael Simmon Social Studies
Cindy Spadaccini Social Studies
Walker Wilson Social Studies
Jarrod Ernst Sp. Ed.
Lily Gelfars Sp. Ed.
Stephanie Kindestin Sp. Ed.
Antoine Larosiliere Sp. Ed.
Aimee Malin Sp. Ed.
Michelle Moeritz Sp. Ed.
Lacretia Pendergrass Sp. Ed.
Deokie Persaud Sp. Ed.
Amneris Rasuk Sp. Ed.
Angelique Steinbach Sp. Ed.
Arelis Reynoso Spanish
Geraldine Fredericks Technology
Andrew Gooden Technology
William Tsang Technology

         

SBST

Ken Chiovaro, Bilingual Psychologist– M-F

Danielle Maslowski, Psychologist – Th & F

Dolores Garcia, Family Worker - Th & F

Bernice Cowan, Family Worker- M - F     


RELATED SERVICES TEACHERS

Julie Connelly Speech
Julie Connelly Speech
Maura Keaveney Hearing 
Elsa Ortiz Vision 

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Pablo Capellan 221

Juana DeLeon 313           PUBLIC HEALTH ADVISOR

Maribel Castro 123

Bunny Ebanks 249

Carlos Parra 253

 

COMPUTER WIZARD

Driss Atlagh 

 

SCHOOL AIDES

Isaac Daniels

Carlos Diaz

Hortensia Diaz

Eladio Lopez

Brenda Valles

Reina Velazquez

 

FAMILY ASSISTANT

Carmen Cajigas    

 

Gear UP/College Access Advisor



Comments